ʰФ

Join our network of participating school districts

The Academic Community Partnership provides a pathway which makes it easier for school district employees to earn graduate degrees, additional licensures, and certificates at a cost-savings. In addition, customized professional development programs can be developed for participating school districts.  

See the list of participating school districts here.

Sarah Mayer, the knowledgeable point person for Academic Outreach, is available to provide detailed insights into Concordia's partnership program and help facilitate the inclusion of your school district as a valuable partner.

Contact Partnership Coordinator

Academic community partner benefits:

  • $450 per eligible graduate course or $150 per eligible adult accelerated course
    • Certificate or master’s degree program courses
    • Independent graduate education courses
    • Required Reading courses for advancement within Professional Certifications
  • Significant financial discounts for targeted professional development
  • Relevant Programs: Customized for your district and a direct line of communication with ʰФ’s School of Education graduate program
  • Flexible Delivery: Courses available online, at the ʰФ campus, or through on-site delivery at your school
  • Quality Instructors: Leverage ʰФ’s experienced instructors and consultants or utilize your own district’s teachers and administrators to serve as adjunct instructors (all non-Concordia University instructors must meet Concordia’s adjunct faculty requirements before courses begin).

 



Participating school districts

This list is frequently updated. Please check back often.

  • Algoma
  • Alma Center-Humbird-Merrillon School District
  • Almond-Bancroft
  • Altoona
  • Appleton
  • Ashwaubenon
  • Bader Hillel Academy
  • Bayfield
  • Beaver Dam
  • Beloit
  • Bowler
  • Brighton
  • Bristol
  • Brown Deer
  • Bruce-Guadalupe Community School
  • Burlington
  • Cambria-Friesland
  • Carmen Schools
  • Cedarburg
  • Central City Cyberschool of Milwaukee
  • CESA 1
  • CESA 2
  • CESA 3
  • CESA 4
  • CESA 8
  • Chippewa Falls
  • Clintonville
  • Coleman School District
  • Darlington Community
  • DC Everest
  • Delavan-Darien
  • East Troy Community
  • Eau Claire Area School District
  • Edgar
  • Elkhorn
  • Elmbrook
  • Erin
  • EverGreen Academy
  • Flambeau
  • Fond du Lac
  • Fontana Joint 8
  • Fort Atkinson Schools
  • Fox Point-Bayside
  • Franklin Public Schools
  • Frederic School District
  • Geneva Joint #4
  • Germantown
  • Gibraltar
  • Glendale-River Hills
  • GPS Education Partners
  • Grafton
  • Green Bay
  • Greendale
  • Greenfield
  • Hamilton
  • Hartford Joint 1
  • Hartford Union High School
  • Herman-Neosho-Rubicon
  • Hinckley-Finlayson Public Schools (Minnesota)
  • Hmong American Peace Academy
  • Holy Hill
  • Hortonville
  • Howards Grove
  • Howard-Suamico
  • Hustisford
  • Janesville
  • K-12 Teachers Alliance
  • Kenosha
  • Kettle Moraine
  • Kewaskum
  • Kewaunee
  • Lake Geneva
  • Laona
  • Lincoln Academy
  • Linn Joint #4
  • Little Chute School District
  • Lodi
  • Loyal
  • Luxemburg-Casco
  • Madison
  • Manitowoc
  • Maple Dale-Indian Hills
  • Marinette
  • Marshall Public Schools
  • Mauston
  • Mayville
  • McFarland
  • Menasha
  • Menomonee Falls
  • Mequon-Thiensville
  • Merrill Area Public School District
  • Middleton-Cross Plains
  • Milton
  • Milwaukee Academy of Science
  • Milwaukee College Prep
  • Milwaukee Excellence
  • Monona Grove
  • Monroe
  • MPS
  • Mukwonago
  • Muskego-Norway
  • Neenah
  • New Berlin
  • New Glarus
  • New London
  • Next Door MKE
  • Nicolet
  • Norris School District
  • North Fond du Lac
  • Oak Creek-Franklin
  • Oconomowoc
  • Oconto
  • Oostburg
  • Oregon
  • Palmyra-Eagle
  • Peshtigo
  • Pewaukee
  • Plymouth Joint School District
  • Port Washington-Saukville
  • Prairie School
  • Pulaski
  • Racine Unified
  • Random Lake
  • Reedsville
  • Rhinelander
  • Ripon
  • Rocketship Public Schools
  • Rosendale-Brandon
  • Salem School District
  • Sauk Prairie School District
  • Shawano School District
  • Sheboygan
  • Sheboygan Falls
  • Shorewood
  • Siren School District
  • Slinger
  • Somerset
  • Sonnenberg School
  • South Milwaukee
  • Spencer
  • St. Francis
  • Stanley-Boyd
  • Stevens Point
  • Stride K-12
  • Sturgeon Bay
  • Sun Prairie
  • Swallow
  • Three Lakes
  • Tomahawk
  • Trevor-Wilmot
  • Twin Lakes
  • United Community Center
  • Unity
  • Union Grove Jt. #1
  • University School Milwaukee
  • Valders Area School District
  • Verona
  • Walworth Joint School District #1
  • Washington Island
  • Watertown
  • Waukesha
  • Waunakee
  • Waupun
  • Wausau
  • Wautoma School District
  • Wauwatosa
  • West Allis-West Milwaukee
  • West Bend
  • West DePere
  • Westfield
  • Whitewater Unified School District
  • Whitnall
  • Wisconsin Heights
  • Wrightstown Community
  • Yorkville Joint #2